Gerrit Jan Seinen, 19021989 (aged 86 years)

Name
Gerrit Jan /Seinen/
Given names
Gerrit Jan
Nickname
Gait
Surname
Seinen
Birth May 16, 1902 29 25
MarriageDina Frederika MakkingaView this family
Yes

MarriageHendrikje BartelsView this family
Yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherGerrit Jan Seinen
January 13, 1910 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGerrit Jan Schuttert
March 28, 1918 (aged 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJanna Schutte
February 13, 1920 (aged 17 years)
Death of a fatherAlbert Seinen
May 7, 1921 (aged 18 years)
Death of a motherJennigje Schuttert
April 21, 1953 (aged 50 years)
Death of a wifeDina Frederika Makkinga
May 16, 1971 (aged 69 years)

Death January 30, 1989 (aged 86 years)

Burial
Address: Laarmanshoek
Family with parents
father
18721921
Birth: November 21, 1872 35 35Ommen
Death: May 7, 1921Ommen
mother
18761953
Birth: July 11, 1876 37 25Ommen
Death: April 21, 1953Ommen
Marriage
Marriage: May 11, 1901Ommen
12 months
himself
Family with Dina Frederika Makkinga
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage:
Family with Hendrikje Bartels
himself
wife
Marriage
Marriage: