Benjamin van Gelder, 18731944 (aged 71 years)

Name
Benjamin /van Gelder/
Given names
Benjamin
Surname prefix
van
Surname
Gelder
Nickname
Baruch
Birth April 9, 1873 28 38
Birth of a daughterEva van Gelder
February 27, 1904 (aged 30 years)
Death of a motherEva Leman
July 20, 1920 (aged 47 years)
Death of a fatherDavid van Gelder
August 24, 1930 (aged 57 years)
Death of a daughterEva van Gelder
October 12, 1942 (aged 69 years)
Death of a wifeJohanna Mogendorff
September 6, 1944 (aged 71 years)
Death September 6, 1944 (aged 71 years)
Family with parents
father
18441930
Birth: December 26, 1844Borne
Death: August 24, 1930Avereest
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
18731944
Birth: April 9, 1873 28 38Avereest
Death: September 6, 1944Oświęcim (Auschwitz)
Family with Johanna Mogendorff
himself
18731944
Birth: April 9, 1873 28 38Avereest
Death: September 6, 1944Oświęcim (Auschwitz)
partner
18711944
Birth: August 12, 1871Goor
Death: September 6, 1944Oświęcim (Auschwitz)
daughter
19041942
Birth: February 27, 1904 30 32Avereest
Death: October 12, 1942Gmina Oświęcim (Polen)